Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8214,239
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6464,751
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6504,754
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9964,969
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,6711,660
AzulArgentina 2,9451,830
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6919,129
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5159,020
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9699,924
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9919,937
AmberleyAustralia 15,0299,339
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2867,014
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4507,115
AimoresBrazil 1,057657
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,009627
AltamiraBrazil 1,145712
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,207750
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,222759
ApodiBrazil 1,342834
AracajuBrazil 1,188738
AracuaiBrazil 784487
AragarcasBrazil 603375
AraxaBrazil 786489
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,262784
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9656,192
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9326,172
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1866,951
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6554,136
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,5956,584
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0475,000
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0595,008
AbecheChad 8,1165,044
AntofagastaChile 2,6751,662
AricaChile 2,4941,550
AltaiChina 14,3698,929
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6082,242
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6012,238
AraucaColombia 3,3412,076
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,3792,721
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,2512,642
AzuaDominican Republic 4,2742,656
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5985,964
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7886,083
AswanEgypt 9,6475,995
AsyutEgypt 9,5655,944
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,4653,396
AsmaraEritrea 10,0326,234
AssabEritrea 10,3796,450
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8636,129
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3695,201
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9006,152
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0407,482
AccraGhana 5,6413,505
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5965,963
AthensGreece 9,3065,783
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2985,778
AasiaatGreenland 9,0445,620
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7335,427
AputiteqGreenland 9,0195,605
AkureyriIceland 9,0425,619
AgraIndia 14,1718,806
AhmedabadIndia 13,6468,479
AkolaIndia 14,0988,760
AllahabadIndia 14,5569,045
AmritsarIndia 13,8178,586
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,15511,282
AbadanIran 11,2857,012
ArakIran 11,4797,133
AlbengaItaly 8,4525,252
AlgheroItaly 8,2565,131
AmendolaItaly 8,8465,497
AnconaItaly 8,7975,466
ArezzoItaly 8,6715,388
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2393,256
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3063,297
AbashiriJapan 16,33010,147
AburatsuJapan 17,89811,122
AikawaJapan 17,11910,638
AjiroJapan 17,41810,824
AkitaJapan 16,89510,499
AkuneJapan 17,83911,086
AomoriJapan 16,76110,416
AsahikawaJapan 16,41010,198
AsosanJapan 17,75111,031
AmmanJordan 10,1736,321
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,7518,545
AinaziLatvia 10,1696,319
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2456,366
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4986,523
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1076,281
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4666,504
AtarMauritania 5,2883,286
AgalegaMauritius 11,2917,017
AcapulcoMexico 6,5694,082
AayanbulagMongolia 15,0529,353
AltaiMongolia 14,9709,303
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,3639,546
AgadirMorocco 6,2883,907
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7955,465
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5797,817
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7067,896
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7947,951
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9448,043
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9448,043
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9448,043
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9448,043
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9543,079
AgadezNiger 6,9544,321
AsuncionParaguay 1,7481,086
ArequipaPeru 2,5881,608
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,71511,630
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6505,375
AradRomania 9,4735,886
AjanRussia 15,1079,387
AldanRussia 14,8619,235
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,5287,164
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,1258,156
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,6569,729
AnadyrRussia 13,2608,240
ArkhangelskRussia 11,1866,951
ArmavirRussia 10,9096,779
AstrakhanRussia 11,4567,119
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1788,189
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3934,594
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4484,628
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4984,660
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2644,514
Abu HamedSudan 9,5685,946
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4645,881
AqiqSudan 10,0306,233
ArbaatSudan 9,9476,181
AromaSudan 9,7586,064
AtbaraSudan 9,5835,955
Abu KamalSyria 10,6796,636
AleppoSyria 10,3916,457
AranyaprathetThailand 16,80210,441
AtakpameTogo 5,8543,638
AdanaTurkey 10,2476,367
AfyonTurkey 9,8966,150
AnkaraTurkey 10,1276,293
AntalyaTurkey 9,8526,122
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2547,615
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8075,473
AberporthUk 8,3015,158
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3485,187
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3536,433
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3946,459
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8297,351
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8107,339
ArtigasUruguay 2,1761,352
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7624,202
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2005,096
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9926,209
Abilene, TxUsa 7,4384,622
Ada, MnUsa 8,2245,110
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1034,414
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3123,922
Akron, OhUsa 6,8764,273
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2115,102
Albany, GaUsa 6,2733,898
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6944,160
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7654,825
Albion, NeUsa 7,9374,932
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1375,056
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4224,612
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0745,017
Algona, IaUsa 7,7554,819
Alice, TxUsa 7,0334,371
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5634,078
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2625,134
Alma, MiUsa 7,2414,500
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3454,565
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,6414,748
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7664,826
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5904,095
Amite, LaUsa 6,6284,119
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8787,381
Anderson, InUsa 7,0474,379
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4564,012
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8054,229
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1034,414
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7566,684
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1643,830
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,7393,566
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4664,018
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8884,902
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9676,194
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5794,710
Athens, GaUsa 6,3893,970
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4333,998
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4103,984
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2538,857
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6684,765
Augusta, GaUsa 6,2573,888
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1705,698
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3244,551
Austin, TxUsa 7,1504,443
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,7507,923
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4428,353
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4102,119
AdenYemen 10,6176,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -