Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1328,160
BustAfghanistan 12,8257,970
BatnaAlgeria 7,8184,858
BecharAlgeria 6,8984,286
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7834,837
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8124,233
BiskraAlgeria 7,7164,795
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4054,601
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,6343,501
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,6883,535
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,7003,542
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,3643,333
ByrdAntarctica 8,2845,148
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,2372,012
BarilocheArgentina 3,9062,427
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,6751,663
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0559,355
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0319,341
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45310,224
BrestBelarus 9,8906,146
BrusselsBelgium 8,6605,382
Belize CityBelize 5,5613,456
BeninBenin 5,9343,687
BohiconBenin 5,9343,687
BermudaBermuda 5,3063,297
BageBrazil 2,1851,358
BambuiBrazil 852529
BarbacenaBrazil 1,060658
BarbalhaBrazil 1,101684
BarcelosBrazil 2,1021,306
BarraBrazil 533332
Barra Do CordaBrazil 833518
BarreirasBrazil 311193
BelémBrazil 1,236768
Belo HorizonteBrazil 920572
BelterraBrazil 1,353841
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 559347
Bom JesusBrazil 1,8121,126
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 485302
BrasiliaBrazil 360224
BrevesBrazil 1,243773
BurgasBulgaria 9,7816,078
BurundiBurundi 8,5345,303
BatouriCameroon 7,1274,429
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1464,440
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9196,164
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4585,877
Banff, AbCanada 9,6085,971
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2894,529
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2444,502
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3955,838
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4445,248
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8866,143
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1324,432
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5965,342
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7765,454
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9985,591
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8483,634
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3886,455
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2136,347
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5674,702
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2005,095
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,3372,695
BeijingChina 16,59510,313
BarranquillaColombia 3,9552,458
Benito SalasColombia 3,4902,169
BogotáColombia 3,4842,165
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3045,781
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3135,166
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6914,779
BaniDominican Republic 4,2232,624
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,2672,651
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2222,624
BahariyaEgypt 9,4085,846
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6375,988
BiarritzFrance 7,7984,846
BordeauxFrance 7,9484,939
BrestFrance 8,0154,981
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0556,870
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0556,870
BitamGabon 6,7464,192
BanjulGambia 4,4972,795
BerlinGermany 9,2755,763
BrockenGermany 9,0805,642
BokeGuinea 4,4842,786
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4762,781
BudapestHungary 9,3745,825
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3845,831
BangaloreIndia 14,1078,766
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8198,587
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0159,331
BikanerIndia 13,7008,513
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,73511,021
BabolsarIran 11,7647,311
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0317,476
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4897,139
Bandar LengehIran 11,8717,377
BirjandIran 12,3417,669
BushehrIran 11,5107,153
BaghdadIraq 10,9576,809
BasraIraq 11,2436,987
BelmulletIreland 8,2375,118
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2285,113
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9045,533
BergamoItaly 8,6555,378
BolognaItaly 8,6955,403
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8085,473
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7605,444
BrindisiItaly 8,9705,574
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4803,405
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2363,254
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,4948,385
BeirutLebanon 10,1776,324
BenghaziLibya 8,7705,450
BirzaiLithuania 10,1246,291
BitolaMacedonia 9,2505,748
BlantyreMalawi 8,8775,516
BvumbweMalawi 8,8835,520
BintuluMalaysia 17,66810,979
BamakoMali 5,2083,236
Bko-SMali 5,2093,237
BougounMali 5,1883,224
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7493,573
BaitagMongolia 14,6829,123
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,6449,100
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,3139,516
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,8289,836
BayandelgerMongolia 15,8809,868
BayankhongorMongolia 15,2549,479
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,6789,742
BulganMongolia 15,2029,446
BhamawMyanmar 16,11610,015
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4857,758
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6577,865
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,8142,991
BilmaNiger 7,5094,666
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5424,065
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,6946,646
BergenNorway 9,3685,821
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,3685,821
BjornoyaNorway 10,6906,643
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1636,316
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9776,200
BadinPakistan 13,2688,245
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,6818,501
BalakotPakistan 13,6408,476
BarkhanPakistan 13,3418,290
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2432,637
BascoPhilippines 18,61811,569
BialystokPoland 9,9006,152
BejaPortugal 6,9944,346
BragancaPortugal 7,3614,574
BistritaRomania 9,7406,052
BucharestRomania 9,7496,058
BajkitRussia 13,8488,606
BarabinskRussia 13,3888,319
BarnaulRussia 13,7848,566
BerezovoRussia 12,3677,685
BiserRussia 12,1617,557
BlagovescenskRussia 15,7989,817
BogdarinRussia 15,0819,372
BogucanyRussia 14,1528,795
BomnakRussia 15,3189,518
BorRussia 13,6098,457
BorzjaRussia 15,5729,677
BratskRussia 14,4999,010
BelgradeSerbia 9,3505,810
BoSierra Leone 4,5912,853
BontheSierra Leone 4,4982,795
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2825,768
BerberaSomalia 10,5656,565
BusanSouth Korea 17,48710,867
BadajozSpain 7,1264,428
BarcelonaSpain 7,8724,892
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5894,716
BabanusaSudan 8,7605,444
BaselSwitzerland 8,6365,367
BernSwitzerland 8,5915,338
BangkokThailand 16,59310,311
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,59810,314
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,41810,202
BizerteTunisia 8,1705,077
BalikesirTurkey 9,7116,035
BursaTurkey 9,8246,105
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,6117,836
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4325,239
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4315,239
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4325,239
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4675,262
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3295,176
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4205,232
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1765,702
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4174,609
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4824,028
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9997,456
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9997,456
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8304,244
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,6574,136
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9364,932
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5854,092
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5124,047
Beeville, TxUsa 7,0374,373
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5594,697
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5225,917
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,5157,777
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7474,193
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8857,385
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6447,236
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3264,552
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8725,513
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7354,185
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5784,088
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1985,716
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4335,240
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4984,038
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2143,861
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9906,208
Blakely, GaUsa 6,2603,890
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4764,025
Boerne, TxUsa 7,2024,475
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3005,779
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7834,215
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5424,065
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5504,070
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6214,736
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8024,227
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2704,518
Brenham, TxUsa 7,0394,374
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5144,048
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9784,336
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5434,066
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9154,297
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4524,631
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0044,974
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,6834,153
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,8604,263
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3994,598
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5595,318
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6444,128
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9474,317
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9254,303
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7684,206
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5104,046
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4134,606
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8364,248
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5115,910
BajsunUzbekistan 13,0458,107
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1331,947
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4572,149
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1385,057
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1365,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -