Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9058,019
ChlefAlgeria 7,4794,648
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8724,892
CeresArgentina 2,4151,501
ChamicalArgentina 2,7431,704
ChepesArgentina 2,8381,764
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,1342,569
ConcordiaArgentina 2,3311,449
CórdobaArgentina 2,6781,664
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,6821,667
CorrientesArgentina 2,0101,249
CairnsAustralia 16,41910,203
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3998,948
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3949,566
CedunaAustralia 15,0449,349
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4239,584
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,21110,074
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9079,263
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,82810,457
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7489,165
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2129,453
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6159,703
CharnocksBarbados 3,1251,942
CotonouBenin 5,9343,687
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,168726
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,312815
CabroboBrazil 1,032641
CaceresBrazil 1,130702
CaetiteBrazil 589366
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,437893
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,137707
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,365848
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,157719
Campos SalesBrazil 1,023636
CanavieirasBrazil 1,019633
CaparaoBrazil 1,090677
CapinopolisBrazil 707439
CaratingaBrazil 1,009627
CaravelasBrazil 1,086675
CarinhanhaBrazil 460286
CarolinaBrazil 582361
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,379857
CataguasesBrazil 1,124699
CatalaoBrazil 627389
CatanduvaBrazil 962598
CaxiasBrazil 986613
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,8801,168
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,564972
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,114693
ChapecoBrazil 1,6951,053
Cidade VeraBrazil 942585
CipoBrazil 1,027638
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 504313
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 861535
CordeiroBrazil 1,203748
CorrentinaBrazil 348216
CorumbaBrazil 1,263785
CoximBrazil 994618
CrateusBrazil 1,137707
CuiabaBrazil 954593
CuritibaBrazil 1,439894
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5085,909
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1036,278
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1976,336
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8765,516
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1355,676
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4095,225
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8336,732
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4386,486
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6436,614
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4194,610
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6566,001
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4174,609
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9754,334
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7134,172
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7194,175
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2216,351
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8504,257
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1975,715
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9524,942
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5114,667
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9535,564
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6716,631
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3685,821
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4595,878
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5554,695
Comox, BcCanada 10,1646,316
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0776,262
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0475,622
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4005,841
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5495,934
ChicoChile 4,3952,731
ChillanChile 3,6022,239
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,6852,290
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,8611,778
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,3802,722
Curico-General FreireChile 3,4282,130
ChangchunChina 16,47210,236
ChangduChina 15,8809,868
ChangshaChina 17,35710,786
ChengduChina 16,49110,248
ChongqingChina 16,77010,421
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5542,208
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9625,569
CamagueyCuba 5,0043,109
CasablancaCuba 5,4663,397
ChebCzech Republic 9,0845,645
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4175,852
CabreraDominican Republic 4,3172,683
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,3022,674
CotuiDominican Republic 4,2822,661
CanarEcuador 3,5992,237
CairoEgypt 9,6986,027
CaenFrance 8,2815,146
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2355,118
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9971,241
CocobeachGabon 6,5124,047
CologneGermany 8,8195,480
ChiosGreece 9,5215,916
CorfuGreece 9,0735,638
ConakryGuinea 4,5092,802
CatacamasHonduras 5,1873,224
CholutecaHonduras 5,2023,232
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3888,941
CherrapunjiIndia 15,5549,665
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,5549,665
ChahbaharIran 12,4377,728
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2355,117
ClonesIreland 8,3515,190
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2975,156
CorkIreland 8,1015,034
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0975,032
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2305,114
CameriItaly 8,5795,331
CampobassoItaly 8,7695,449
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3175,169
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2555,130
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2155,105
Cape MeleItaly 8,4505,251
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7365,429
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5895,337
CerviaItaly 8,7455,434
CiampinoItaly 8,6315,364
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6355,366
Cisa PassItaly 8,5995,343
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5905,338
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8665,509
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5555,316
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8235,483
ChibaJapan 17,33110,770
ChichibuJapan 17,31810,762
ChichijimaJapan 18,09011,241
ChoshiJapan 17,29310,746
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2396,363
ChilekaMalawi 8,8775,516
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7705,450
ChitipaMalawi 8,8195,480
ChihuahuaMexico 7,7514,816
ComitanMexico 5,8273,621
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,78811,054
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,7409,781
ChoirMongolia 15,6289,711
CasablancaMorocco 6,6624,140
ChindeMozambique 8,9765,578
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8189,830
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4877,759
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5537,801
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7447,920
CondegaNicaragua 5,1363,191
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7059,759
ChejuNorth Korea 17,61510,946
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,16210,665
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,35010,782
ChhorPakistan 13,3588,301
ChitralPakistan 13,4838,379
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,608999
ConcepcionParaguay 1,577980
CajamarcaPeru 3,4072,117
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3652,091
ChiclayoPeru 3,5612,213
ChimbotePeru 3,3702,094
CuzcoPeru 2,6121,623
CzestochowaPoland 9,5405,928
CoimbraPortugal 7,1364,435
CalafatRomania 9,4945,900
CeahlauRomania 9,8376,113
ClujRomania 9,6586,002
ConstantaRomania 9,9316,171
CraiovaRomania 9,5775,951
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,6017,830
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,5517,800
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,2358,224
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8898,009
Cape UelenRussia 12,6847,882
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,09710,003
CaraRussia 14,9439,286
Cerdyn’Russia 12,0057,460
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2318,222
ChitaRussia 15,3139,516
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,3129,515
CokurdahRussia 13,4688,369
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,0529,353
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0694,393
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,72410,393
CaceresSpain 7,2024,476
CadizSpain 6,9784,336
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3174,547
CordobaSpain 7,1724,457
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2588,860
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,74910,408
ChanthaburiThailand 16,75410,411
Chiang MaiThailand 16,40010,191
Chiang RaiThailand 16,47810,240
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,63710,338
ChumphonThailand 16,41710,202
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6085,970
CorumTurkey 10,3146,409
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,7267,908
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,9488,046
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2995,157
CernovcyUkraine 9,8856,143
ChernigovUkraine 10,3576,436
CarrascoUruguay 2,6111,623
ColoniaUruguay 2,6341,637
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8442,389
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0014,351
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4343,998
Camden, ScUsa 6,2523,885
Canton, NyUsa 6,9594,325
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9424,935
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0653,769
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9064,292
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Casper, WyUsa 8,5675,324
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9346,173
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6004,101
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3133,923
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6954,782
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0913,785
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1003,791
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6624,140
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3533,948
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4744,023
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8644,887
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5944,098
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8834,277
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7634,203
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2483,882
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0174,982
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3485,188
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2924,531
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3174,547
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5975,964
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9124,295
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4125,227
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8924,282
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8914,282
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8424,252
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6734,768
Clark, SdUsa 8,1435,060
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9004,287
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8644,265
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9484,939
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9424,314
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4404,623
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7197,904
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1574,447
College Park, MdUsa 6,4774,025
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2045,098
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3354,558
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2553,887
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9804,338
Columbus, InUsa 6,9654,328
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3914,593
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8734,271
Conception, MoUsa 7,6024,724
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7484,815
Conway, ArUsa 7,0424,376
Conway, ScUsa 6,1363,813
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7674,205
Corning, ArUsa 7,0464,379
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7854,216
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,9794,337
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1694,455
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7814,214
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8646,130
Covington, LaUsa 6,6114,108
Covington, TnUsa 6,9804,337
Crete, NeUsa 7,8034,849
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7895,462
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,3847,696
CimbajUzbekistan 12,3847,696
CaracasVenezuela 3,3162,060
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,8831,792
CoroVenezuela 3,5942,233
ChipataZambia 8,6675,386
ChomaZambia 8,0244,986
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5495,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -