Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4454,627
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5204,673
DavisAntarctica 10,0486,244
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,80810,445
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,23510,710
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2559,480
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7409,159
DhakaBangladesh 15,4609,607
D’UccleBelgium 8,6605,382
DiamantinaBrazil 779484
DiamantinoBrazil 954593
DouradosBrazil 1,306812
DoualaCameroon 6,6204,114
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0464,378
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6835,396
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0906,270
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7456,677
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9324,308
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2165,727
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2474,504
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2015,096
DuianChina 15,7119,763
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0775,641
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3906,456
DajabonDominican Republic 4,4282,752
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,3092,678
DabaaEgypt 9,4575,876
DakhlaEgypt 9,3215,792
DijonFrance 8,4655,260
DresdenGermany 9,2275,734
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1126,284
DebrecenHungary 9,5515,935
DalatangiIceland 9,1115,662
DaltonganjIndia 14,8059,200
DarbhangaIndia 14,9619,297
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8069,822
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8159,828
DumkaIndia 15,1249,398
DwarkaIndia 13,2808,252
DezfulIran 11,3287,039
DublinIreland 8,3295,176
DecimomannuItaly 8,2295,114
DobbiacoItaly 8,8825,519
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2233,246
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1456,305
DagorettiKenya 9,3895,835
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2236,353
DedzaMalawi 8,8305,487
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,6629,733
DashbalbarMongolia 15,5919,688
DaweiMyanmar 16,34110,154
De BiltNetherlands 8,7945,465
De KooyNetherlands 8,8295,487
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8305,487
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6047,832
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5857,820
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4847,758
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,4245,856
DalbandinPakistan 12,8287,971
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4438,354
DirPakistan 13,4938,385
DroshPakistan 13,4828,378
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,68311,610
DohaQatar 11,5317,166
DorohoiRomania 9,9036,154
Dikson IslandRussia 12,4907,761
DudinkaRussia 12,9248,031
DzardzanRussia 13,7408,538
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4087,089
DakarSenegal 4,5122,804
DaruSierra Leone 4,6812,909
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2455,124
DamazinSudan 9,4655,882
DongolaSudan 9,2715,761
DamascusSyria 10,2586,375
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2596,375
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6306,606
DusanbeTajikistan 13,1748,186
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5225,917
DjerbaTunisia 8,0454,999
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6916,643
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7015,407
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4685,262
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,5316,544
DonetskUkraine 10,7206,662
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9077,399
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4784,025
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4914,033
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,2474,503
Danville, IlUsa 7,1644,451
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2263,869
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6205,978
David City, NeUsa 7,8294,865
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9294,306
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5495,934
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,3293,933
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0365,615
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2234,489
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,3564,571
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8794,275
Delphine, InUsa 7,1864,465
Denton, MdUsa 6,4343,998
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2715,140
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6264,739
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8435,495
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1445,061
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0884,405
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8164,235
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1375,678
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7934,843
Dover, DeUsa 6,4343,998
Dover, TnUsa 6,8494,256
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2804,524
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5124,668
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9394,933
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0684,392
Durham, NhUsa 6,6124,109
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3223,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -