Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2334,495
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7204,797
EsquelArgentina 4,0542,519
EzeizaArgentina 2,7011,678
East SaleAustralia 14,1708,805
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7449,162
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7449,162
EssendonAustralia 14,2698,867
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,221759
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,0571,278
EspinosaBrazil 605376
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3794,586
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5925,960
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6025,967
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6015,966
Edson, AbCanada 9,7766,075
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4116,470
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4165,851
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7255,422
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5856,577
Eureka, NtCanada 10,5206,537
ErlianChina 16,0559,977
El CaranoColombia 3,7742,345
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,5405,928
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,3402,697
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,1842,600
El ArishEgypt 9,9506,183
El TorEgypt 9,8506,121
ErfurtGermany 9,0525,625
EssenGermany 8,8475,498
EsfahanIran 11,6397,232
EilatIsrael 10,0116,221
EsashiJapan 16,66510,356
EldoretKenya 9,2735,762
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,1119,390
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3613,953
EeldeNetherlands 8,9395,555
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5827,819
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,1603,207
EnuguNigeria 6,4754,024
EncarnacionParaguay 1,8431,145
EvoraPortugal 7,0364,372
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,10110,006
EkimcanRussia 15,5089,637
Elat’MaRussia 11,1226,911
ElistaRussia 11,1666,939
ErbogacenRussia 14,2588,860
EssejRussia 13,4398,351
Ed DueimSudan 9,3115,786
El FasherSudan 8,5715,326
El GeneinaSudan 8,2695,138
El ObeidSudan 9,0675,635
El ShowakSudan 9,6846,018
En NahudSudan 8,8665,509
EdirneTurkey 9,6786,014
ErzincanTurkey 10,6726,632
ErzurumTurkey 10,8156,721
EskisehirTurkey 9,9326,172
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8867,386
EntebbeUganda 8,9545,564
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6625,383
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,6165,354
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2734,520
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2093,858
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6764,148
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6155,354
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5994,722
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,9454,937
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6144,110
Elko, NvUsa 9,1455,683
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7354,807
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7704,207
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0015,593
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8674,267
Erie, PaUsa 6,9164,298
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5984,722
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8456,118
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2624,513
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8006,090
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3355,179
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8015,469
Evansville, InUsa 6,9804,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -