Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3498,295
FarahAfghanistan 12,6197,842
FormosaArgentina 1,8671,160
ForrestAustralia 15,1729,428
FrancistownBotswana 8,0064,975
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,9521,213
FloraniaBrazil 1,404872
FlorestaBrazil 1,104686
FlorianoBrazil 832517
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,6731,040
FormosaBrazil 336209
FortalezaBrazil 1,409875
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,6091,000
FrancaBrazil 891553
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0275,610
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7426,054
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6325,986
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3476,430
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4065,845
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3876,455
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8516,121
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9776,200
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7734,209
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7614,201
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6675,386
FayaChad 8,0965,031
FamagustaCyprus 10,0756,261
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1845,707
FarafraEgypt 9,2795,766
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8674,267
FichtelbergGermany 9,1395,679
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8625,507
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2425,743
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2935,153
FaranahGuinea 4,8042,985
FalconaraItaly 8,7865,460
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6475,373
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8305,487
FonniItaly 8,2945,154
FrontoneItaly 8,7365,429
FrosinoneItaly 8,6745,390
FukauraJapan 16,80010,440
FukueJapan 17,74911,029
FukuiJapan 17,37010,794
FukuokaJapan 17,66910,980
FukushimaJapan 17,09310,622
FukuyamaJapan 17,57810,923
FushikiJapan 17,27610,735
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5738,434
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9996,214
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8926,147
FunchalMadeira 6,0043,731
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3542,084
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8734,271
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5545,937
FaroPortugal 6,9094,293
FerganaRussia 13,4018,328
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4922,792
FalunSweden 9,8516,121
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5805,331
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4686,505
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7437,297
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7564,820
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4844,650
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8294,865
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2055,099
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7784,212
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8454,875
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1314,431
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2155,105
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6354,744
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2524,506
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2243,868
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,9813,717
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,0013,729
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7895,461
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0034,352
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5515,313
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1734,457
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4914,655
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3345,179
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7554,819
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2225,109
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,6983,541
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4614,636
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2314,493
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0844,402
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2644,514
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5584,075
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8244,240
Franklin, LaUsa 6,6884,156
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8104,232
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3893,970
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2865,770
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2135,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -