Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2718,247
GhazniAfghanistan 13,1978,200
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4204,611
General PicoArgentina 3,0291,882
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,5241,569
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6902,293
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1428,788
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0489,351
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8159,828
GrazAustria 9,1095,661
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2636,999
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3797,071
GomelBelarus 10,3676,442
GrodnoBelarus 9,9756,198
GaranhunsBrazil 1,302809
GoianiaBrazil 483300
GoiasBrazil 449279
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 943586
GrajauBrazil 766476
GuairaBrazil 1,450901
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,337831
GuaratingaBrazil 1,005625
GarouaCameroon 7,1864,466
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8704,269
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7985,467
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0516,246
Golden, BcCanada 9,7036,030
Goose, NfCanada 7,4224,612
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3694,579
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9916,209
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6254,117
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8084,231
GanzhouChina 17,68710,991
GuangzhouChina 17,71311,007
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,3392,697
GuayaquilEcuador 3,7132,307
GonderEthiopia 9,8076,094
GourdonFrance 8,0685,013
GrenobleFrance 8,3675,200
GeisenheimGermany 8,8135,476
GorlitzGermany 9,3015,780
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0124,357
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,5873,472
GeorgetownGuyana 2,4351,513
GoaIndia 13,7308,532
GuwahatiIndia 15,5219,645
GelaItaly 8,5035,284
GenoaItaly 8,5225,296
GhediItaly 8,6785,393
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8985,529
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7005,406
GrossetoItaly 8,5765,329
GrottaglieItaly 8,9215,544
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3705,201
GuidoniaItaly 8,6535,377
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0733,153
GifuJapan 17,43310,833
GaoMali 6,1533,824
GuamMariana Islands 18,64311,585
GuadalajaraMexico 7,1014,413
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,9284,305
GuaymasMexico 8,1395,057
GaluutMongolia 15,1819,433
GemertNetherlands 8,7855,459
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0618,116
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6097,835
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6207,842
GayaNiger 6,2773,900
GardermoenNorway 9,6135,974
GeiloNorway 9,5045,906
GdanskPoland 9,6856,018
GalatiRomania 9,9306,170
Gor’KijRussia 11,2667,001
GorznyjRussia 11,2446,987
GridinoRussia 10,9486,803
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7396,673
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,7442,948
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9604,946
GijonSpain 7,5634,700
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6215,357
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6325,986
GoteborgSweden 9,5085,908
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,5055,907
GothenburgSweden 9,5075,908
GunnarnSweden 10,1746,322
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4625,259
GabesTunisia 8,0064,975
GafsaTunisia 7,9334,930
GiresunTurkey 10,6056,590
GoztepeTurkey 9,8556,124
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,0957,516
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9597,431
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6085,349
GajvoronUkraine 10,1606,314
GeniceskUkraine 10,4566,497
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,6184,113
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1687,561
Galva, IlUsa 7,3774,584
Galveston, TxUsa 6,8574,261
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8704,890
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8704,890
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8875,522
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6704,145
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7464,192
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2455,745
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2033,855
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0174,982
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0044,974
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2955,155
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,6884,156
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8874,901
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5055,285
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2594,511
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7516,059
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3134,544
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1525,687
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5324,681
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0474,379
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,6184,113
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3733,960
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8024,227
Greenville, MsUsa 6,8274,242
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9904,343
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8104,232
Greenville, TxUsa 7,2104,480
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4013,978
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3383,939
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3074,541
Groton, CtUsa 6,4524,009
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6347,230
GuanareVenezuela 3,4072,117
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,3592,087
GuiriaVenezuela 3,0291,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -