Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6227,843
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5624,699
HuamboAngola 6,8794,274
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55710,289
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6618,489
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6608,488
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0759,989
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0193,740
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2096,966
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5564,074
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5794,088
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0034,351
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4214,612
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0484,380
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0796,263
Hope, BcCanada 9,9196,164
HaikouChina 17,53610,897
HailarChina 15,7779,804
HamiChina 15,0099,327
HetanChina 14,1698,805
HavanaCuba 5,4563,391
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1982,609
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1512,580
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,3512,704
HelwanEgypt 9,6856,018
HurguadaEgypt 9,8266,106
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0275,609
HelsinkiFinland 10,2766,385
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,3006,400
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9016,153
HamburgGermany 9,1575,690
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1565,690
HannoverGermany 9,0675,634
HelgolandGermany 9,0775,641
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8665,509
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3255,795
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8525,501
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2557,615
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5717,812
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9805,580
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2398,848
HaifaIsrael 10,1066,280
HaboroJapan 16,36310,168
HachijojimaJapan 17,60010,937
HachinoheJapan 16,77310,423
HagiJapan 17,58310,926
HakodateJapan 16,65610,350
HamadaJapan 17,53010,893
HamamatsuJapan 17,48410,865
HikoneJapan 17,45510,847
HimejiJapan 17,52510,890
HiradoJapan 17,68510,990
HirooJapan 16,53610,276
HiroshimaJapan 17,58510,928
HitaJapan 17,70311,001
HitoyoshiJapan 17,82311,076
HunLibya 8,2595,132
HomboriMali 5,9503,697
HomalinMyanmar 15,8769,866
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,27910,116
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6217,843
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5997,829
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5387,791
HororataNew Zealand 12,5867,821
HyderabadPakistan 13,2208,215
HuanucoPeru 3,1071,931
HelPoland 9,7086,033
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,0059,946
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,6607,867
HatangaRussia 13,1178,151
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,0367,479
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5532,829
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6066,591
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3385,803
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,0919,999
HaejuSouth Korea 17,11010,632
HyesanSouth Korea 16,78410,430
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3798,935
HalaibSudan 9,9786,200
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6876,020
HudeibaSudan 9,5765,951
HaparandaSweden 10,4826,514
HarnosandSweden 10,0636,253
HamaSyria 10,3246,415
HassakahSyria 10,7096,655
Hua HinThailand 16,52110,266
HakkariTurkey 10,9936,831
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6325,364
HersonUkraine 10,3026,402
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0006,214
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,0364,372
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7474,193
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0684,392
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5864,093
Hart, MiUsa 7,3784,585
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5704,083
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9334,929
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2623,891
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3355,179
Hays, KsUsa 7,8054,850
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6165,976
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Helena, MtUsa 9,1495,685
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8984,286
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2593,889
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3963,975
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3295,176
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8914,282
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4063,981
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2055,099
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4824,028
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1454,440
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1574,447
Holly, CoUsa 7,9564,944
Homer, AkUsa 11,9767,442
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1814,463
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8844,278
Horton, KsUsa 7,6134,731
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3355,179
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5434,066
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3414,562
Houma, LaUsa 6,5644,079
Houston, TexasUsa 6,9444,315
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7144,172
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6644,141
Huron, SdUsa 8,1145,042
HanoiVietnam 17,06610,605
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,23310,709
HarareZimbabwe 8,4335,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -