Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6544,756
In SalahAlgeria 7,0014,351
InnsbruckAustria 8,8565,503
IbiriteBrazil 923574
IguatuBrazil 1,161721
IlheusBrazil 980609
ImperatrizBrazil 781485
IndaialBrazil 1,602996
IpameriBrazil 576358
IraiBrazil 1,7221,070
IreceBrazil 664413
ItaberabaBrazil 803499
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,567974
ItaitubaBrazil 1,285798
ItamarandibaBrazil 796494
ItaperunaBrazil 1,151715
ItapevaBrazil 1,272791
ItirucuBrazil 859534
ItuacuBrazil 721448
IvinhemaBrazil 1,264785
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8906,767
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3605,195
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1256,913
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6675,386
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6856,640
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,5391,578
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5784,088
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,2023,232
ImbertDominican Republic 4,3732,717
IzobambaEcuador 3,6482,267
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7906,084
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,4053,359
IoanninaGreece 9,1475,684
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,0965,652
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4435,868
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9708,681
IranshahrIran 12,4587,742
IstranaItaly 8,8155,478
IidaJapan 17,39810,811
IizukaJapan 17,66410,977
IrakoJapan 17,51010,881
IriomotejimaJapan 18,42611,450
IrozakiJapan 17,47210,857
IshigakijimaJapan 18,45811,470
IshinomakiJapan 16,99910,563
IwamizawaJapan 16,48310,243
IzuharaJapan 17,59010,931
IrbidJordan 10,1766,323
IfraneMorocco 6,8284,243
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5337,788
IlorinNigeria 6,2463,881
InchonNorth Korea 17,18910,681
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,7496,680
IslamabadPakistan 13,6288,468
IquitosPeru 2,9651,842
IloiloPhilippines 18,94711,774
IasiRomania 9,9616,190
IcaRussia 14,8209,209
IlirnejRussia 13,3928,322
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,5659,672
IrkutskRussia 14,9489,289
Ivdel’Russia 12,2147,590
IbizaSpain 7,6624,761
IspartaTurkey 9,8656,130
IstanbulTurkey 9,8526,122
IzmirTurkey 9,6075,970
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8066,094
IzmailUkraine 9,9866,206
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1425,059
Independence, KsUsa 7,4614,636
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8234,240
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0404,375
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6094,728
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1375,057
Inverness, FlUsa 5,9003,666
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6744,769
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6494,753
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7784,212
IsokaZambia 8,7425,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -