Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2598,239
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3778,313
JuninArgentina 2,7801,727
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,200746
JacobinaBrazil 816507
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,403872
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,544959
Joao PinheiroBrazil 600373
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,130702
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4765,888
JiuquanChina 15,5409,657
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,7322,941
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,3182,683
JimaniDominican Republic 4,3282,689
JoensuuFinland 10,6196,599
JokioinenFinland 10,2466,367
JyvskylFinland 10,4176,473
JakobshavnGreenland 9,0965,652
JulianehbGreenland 8,1485,063
JagdalpurIndia 14,6209,085
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,52510,269
JerusalemIsrael 10,0996,276
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,9663,086
JosNigeria 6,7434,190
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7416,053
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7536,060
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2258,218
JhelumPakistan 13,6938,509
JiwaniPakistan 12,5547,801
JuliacaPeru 2,4281,509
JakutskRussia 14,5119,017
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,2546,993
JenisejskRussia 13,9238,652
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,28010,116
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,0659,983
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5482,826
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2196,350
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,4546,496
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0214,984
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0114,357
JubaSudan 8,9845,583
JokkmokkSweden 10,3406,426
JönköpingSweden 9,6215,979
Jonkoping ASweden 9,6155,975
JendoubaTunisia 8,0505,002
JerbaTunisia 8,0585,008
JerseyUk 8,1915,090
JaltaUkraine 10,3606,438
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7124,171
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8724,270
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0013,729
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2844,527
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6964,161
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0056,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -