Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2628,241
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9668,057
KhostAfghanistan 13,3408,290
KunduzAfghanistan 13,2138,211
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,5913,474
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0629,360
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0165,603
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2687,002
KandiBenin 6,1923,848
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9026,153
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6774,771
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6784,771
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8016,090
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2825,146
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9504,319
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,4057,087
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3826,451
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0775,019
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9884,342
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7888,568
KashiChina 13,7758,560
KunmingChina 16,62710,332
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0024,351
KhargaEgypt 9,4715,885
KosseirEgypt 9,8496,120
KajaaniFinland 10,5816,575
KuopioFinland 10,5326,545
KuusamoFinland 10,7046,652
KarlsruheGermany 8,7775,454
KasselGermany 8,9825,581
KonstanzGermany 8,7445,434
KumasiGhana 5,5403,443
KalamataGreece 9,1305,673
KerkiraGreece 9,0735,638
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1805,705
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8495,499
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4355,863
KankanGuinea 4,9613,083
KindiaGuinea 4,6072,863
KissidougouGuinea 4,8333,003
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4117,712
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,82211,075
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,82311,075
KeszthelyHungary 9,2185,728
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8595,505
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,2559,480
KotaIndia 13,9688,680
KozhikodeIndia 13,8908,632
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,31710,761
KermanIran 12,1167,529
KermanshahIran 11,2426,986
Khoram AbadIran 11,3337,042
KilkennyIreland 8,2135,104
KingstonJamaica 4,6462,887
KagoshimaJapan 17,89511,120
KanazawaJapan 17,30510,754
KaruizawaJapan 17,29310,746
KatsuuraJapan 17,37210,795
KawaguchikoJapan 17,37810,799
KitamiesashiJapan 16,28110,117
KobeJapan 17,53310,895
KochiJapan 17,67410,983
KofuJapan 17,36610,791
KumagayaJapan 17,29310,746
KumamotoJapan 17,75711,034
KumejimaJapan 18,38311,423
KureJapan 17,60410,939
KushiroJapan 16,43310,212
KutchanJapan 16,54010,278
KyotoJapan 17,49110,869
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,9408,662
KitaleKenya 9,2565,752
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2396,984
KufraLibya 8,7335,427
KaunasLithuania 10,0156,223
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8926,147
KybartaiLithuania 9,9426,178
KarongaMalawi 8,8805,518
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,66310,355
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,10111,248
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,48810,246
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,72410,393
KuantanMalaysia 16,68710,369
KuchingMalaysia 17,31310,759
KayesMali 5,0073,112
KeniebaMali 4,9263,061
KidalMali 6,3993,977
KitaMali 5,1003,169
KoutiaMali 5,4343,377
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,10810,010
KisinevMoldova 10,0536,247
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,9179,891
KhatgalMongolia 14,9009,259
KhovdMongolia 14,5779,058
KhujirtMongolia 15,3129,515
KhutagMongolia 15,1129,391
KenitraMorocco 6,7904,219
KalewaMyanmar 15,8519,850
KathaMyanmar 16,0339,963
KawthaungMyanmar 16,34410,156
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,8269,835
KengtungMyanmar 16,42710,208
KhamtiMyanmar 15,9249,895
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0134,358
KathmanduNepal 14,8829,248
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9289,276
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5807,817
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7107,898
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5987,829
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6987,891
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7237,906
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6067,833
KanoNigeria 6,7934,222
KangnungNorth Korea 17,19410,685
KarasjokNorway 10,6806,636
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4675,883
KristiansandNorway 9,3405,804
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,6535,998
KhasabOman 12,0097,462
KarachiPakistan 13,0758,125
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0908,134
KhanpurPakistan 13,4408,352
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0458,107
KororPalau 19,38212,044
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5225,917
KlodzkoPoland 9,3655,820
KoszalinPoland 9,5355,925
KrakowPoland 9,5505,935
KalakanRussia 15,0969,381
KaliningradRussia 9,8156,099
KamenskoeRussia 13,8438,602
KandalaksaRussia 10,8756,758
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,3517,054
KazanRussia 11,5977,207
KemRussia 10,9206,786
KerchRussia 10,5576,560
KhabarovskRussia 16,0079,947
KirenskRussia 14,5929,068
KirovRussia 11,6277,225
KljuciRussia 14,5649,051
KolpasevRussia 13,4908,383
KorfRussia 14,0288,717
KostromaRussia 11,1036,900
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9528,048
KotlasRussia 11,4707,128
KrasnodarRussia 10,7586,685
KrasnojarskRussia 12,3157,653
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,1237,533
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,1288,779
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,6707,252
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6757,255
KurganRussia 12,6127,837
KurskRussia 10,6946,645
KyraRussia 15,5039,634
KigaliRwanda 8,6545,378
KoldaSenegal 4,5972,856
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7032,923
KosiceSlovakia 9,5835,955
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6624,761
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,87510,487
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3238,901
KadugliSudan 8,9515,562
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3915,836
KassalaSudan 9,7756,074
KhartoumSudan 9,3785,828
KostiSudan 9,3225,793
KalmarSweden 9,6776,013
KaresuandoSweden 10,5256,541
KarlstadSweden 9,6756,012
KristianstadSweden 9,5235,918
KamishliSyria 10,7616,687
KanchanaburiThailand 16,48310,243
Khlong YaiThailand 16,83210,460
Khon KaenThailand 16,82610,456
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,61710,326
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,75810,413
KairouanTunisia 8,1045,036
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4036,465
KarsTurkey 10,9876,827
KastamonuTurkey 10,2426,365
KayseriTurkey 10,3096,406
KonyaTurkey 10,0406,239
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3337,664
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6327,850
KinlossUk 8,7875,460
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,6486,617
KievUkraine 10,2776,386
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5986,586
KirovogradUkraine 10,3326,420
KlepininoUkraine 10,3956,460
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4506,494
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9166,162
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,3906,457
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2134,482
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3865,833
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5354,682
Keene, NhUsa 6,6494,132
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0184,361
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9694,952
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,5293,436
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2825,146
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2817,631
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5374,684
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1693,834
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6646,006
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5834,091
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0537,490
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3577,679
KabompoZambia 7,7724,830
KabweZambia 8,2125,103
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2175,106
KafirondaZambia 8,2085,101
KaomaZambia 7,8164,857
KasamaZambia 8,5795,331
KasempaZambia 7,9494,940
KawambwaZambia 8,3675,199
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2935,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -