Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9194,921
LuandaAngola 6,6714,146
LuenaAngola 7,3434,563
La PlataArgentina 2,6911,672
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1611,343
La RiojaArgentina 2,7101,684
LaboulayeArgentina 2,8681,782
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,7502,952
Las LomitasArgentina 1,9031,182
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8058,579
LavertonAustralia 14,2588,860
LearmonthAustralia 15,6749,740
LongreachAustralia 15,8029,820
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8039,820
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3348,907
Low HeadAustralia 13,8698,618
LinzAustria 9,0935,651
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0815,643
LerwickUk 9,0795,642
La PazBolivia 2,2331,388
LavrasBrazil 1,011629
LencoisBrazil 700435
LinharesBrazil 1,126700
LondrinaBrazil 1,255780
LomBulgaria 9,5115,910
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2295,735
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6554,757
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3466,429
Langara, BcCanada 10,8316,731
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1605,071
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3595,816
London, OnCanada 7,0494,380
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3085,784
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1305,673
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9586,188
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6973,540
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,0851,917
LanzhouChina 16,16210,044
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3859,560
Las GaviotasColombia 3,1811,977
LimonCosta Rica 4,6232,872
LarnacaCyprus 10,0416,239
LimassolCyprus 9,9846,204
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1585,069
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8434,874
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2085,722
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1512,580
La VegaDominican Republic 4,3162,682
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,1962,607
LuperonDominican Republic 4,4052,737
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7492,330
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5752,221
LuxorEgypt 9,6866,019
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,4653,396
Laucala BayFiji 13,8978,636
LappeenrantaFinland 10,4936,520
Le MansFrance 8,2265,112
LilleFrance 8,5755,329
LyonFrance 8,3545,191
LambarnGabon 6,5314,059
LastourvilleGabon 6,7964,223
LibrevilleGabon 6,4764,024
LeipzigGermany 9,1615,693
LindenbergGermany 9,3085,784
LamiaGreece 9,2415,742
LarissaGreece 9,2715,761
LemnosGreece 9,4925,898
LimnosGreece 9,5065,907
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5402,200
LabeGuinea 4,7362,943
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7227,906
La CeibaHonduras 5,3223,307
La MesaHonduras 5,4003,356
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0278,717
LudhianaIndia 13,9278,655
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2945,154
LatinaItaly 8,6415,369
LatronicoItaly 8,7955,465
LecceItaly 8,9645,570
LodwarKenya 9,3765,826
Luang PrabangLaos 16,71210,385
LiepajaLatvia 9,9236,166
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9536,185
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6875,398
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2205,729
LabuanMalaysia 17,99111,180
LuqaMalta 8,4615,258
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3482,081
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9054,912
LashioMyanmar 16,20310,069
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6247,845
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6027,831
LagosNigeria 6,0413,754
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,5085,908
LillehammerNorway 9,6405,990
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7688,556
La VictoriaParaguay 1,522946
LimaPeru 3,1811,976
LegaspiPhilippines 19,09811,868
LisbonPortugal 6,9724,333
LeninbadRussia 13,2358,225
LevsiRussia 12,5237,782
LungiSierra Leone 4,4922,792
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9965,590
LanzaroteSpain 5,9003,666
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6744,769
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6295,362
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6275,361
LatakiaSyria 10,2486,368
LampangThailand 16,46210,230
LoeiThailand 16,70510,381
Lop BuriThailand 16,60110,316
LomeTogo 5,8103,610
LeemingUk 8,6135,352
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0815,643
London, EnglandUk 8,4595,256
London-GatwickUk 8,4455,248
LynehamUk 8,3775,205
L’VovUkraine 9,8116,097
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1736,322
LozovajaUkraine 10,6356,609
LubnyUkraine 10,4336,483
LuckUkraine 9,9496,183
LuganskUkraine 10,8386,735
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6574,758
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4224,612
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,7014,164
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,7894,219
Lake City, FlUsa 6,0473,758
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8504,256
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8415,494
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3934,594
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,2364,497
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5474,690
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7215,419
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4235,234
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4195,232
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,1284,429
Larned, KsUsa 7,7394,809
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0294,989
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8805,518
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4814,028
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5314,680
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6124,109
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8794,896
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3264,553
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4654,639
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0525,004
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8594,262
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4814,028
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7064,167
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5504,070
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4855,894
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6774,149
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4654,639
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4954,036
Libby, MtUsa 9,4765,889
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7764,832
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5304,058
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2135,103
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0384,374
Llano, TxUsa 7,2974,534
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2115,103
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0345,614
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0525,625
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0605,630
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1335,054
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2593,889
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8824,277
Louisville, MsUsa 6,6874,155
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8634,265
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6794,772
Luling, TxUsa 7,1084,417
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4195,232
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4424,003
LivingstoneZambia 7,8784,895
LundaziZambia 8,7585,442
LusakaZambia 8,1955,093
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1955,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -