Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,8487,984
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,0608,116
MilianaAlgeria 7,5504,691
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4624,016
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7336,048
Malarg EArgentina 3,3582,087
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,7832,351
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,9841,854
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,6731,661
MendozaArgentina 3,1111,933
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,1021,928
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,2141,376
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8349,839
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,1457,547
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0259,958
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4189,581
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2778,872
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2598,860
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7089,140
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3518,918
Mount IsaAustralia 16,23510,088
MuharraqBahrain 11,4557,118
MinskBelarus 10,2086,343
MogilevBelarus 10,3626,439
MaunBotswana 7,5994,722
MacapaBrazil 1,444897
MacauBrazil 1,482921
MaceioBrazil 1,362846
MachadoBrazil 1,034643
ManausBrazil 1,7011,057
MarabaBrazil 814506
MaringaBrazil 1,284798
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,360845
Monte AzulBrazil 617383
Monte SantoBrazil 959596
MonteiroBrazil 1,287800
Montes ClarosBrazil 630391
Morada NovaBrazil 1,329826
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 735457
MamfeCameroon 6,6304,120
MarouaCameroon 7,3164,546
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4775,889
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1244,427
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1815,705
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1596,935
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5006,525
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2465,745
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7374,186
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0904,406
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9494,318
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9564,323
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9485,561
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7724,830
Morden, MbCanada 8,4405,245
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1374,435
MoundouChad 7,4394,623
MatecanaColombia 3,6382,261
MoroniComoros 9,8406,115
MosnovCzech Republic 9,4235,856
MarstalDenmark 9,2595,754
Melville HallDominica 3,4562,148
MichesDominican Republic 4,2072,614
MocaDominican Republic 4,3342,693
MoncionDominican Republic 4,3772,720
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,4502,765
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,2372,633
MilagroEcuador 3,6852,290
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3565,814
MinyaEgypt 9,5715,948
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5094,045
MassawaEritrea 10,0966,274
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0035,594
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,0346,235
MarseilleFrance 8,2225,109
MontpellierFrance 8,1505,065
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,9261,197
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1755,702
MakokouGabon 6,8504,257
MayumbaGabon 6,5064,043
MitzicGabon 6,7134,172
MkamboGabon 6,9784,336
MoandaGabon 6,8414,251
MouilaGabon 6,5854,092
MagdeburgGermany 9,1555,689
MunichGermany 8,9495,561
MünsterGermany 8,9205,543
MethoniGreece 9,0945,651
MilosGreece 9,3175,790
MitiliniGreece 9,5845,956
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5815,954
MacentaGuinea 4,8413,008
MamouGuinea 4,6992,920
Midway IslandHawaii 14,5179,021
MiskolcHungary 9,5195,915
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8128,583
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3018,887
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6518,483
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5189,022
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,54511,524
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,50711,500
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,20110,067
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,50810,880
MashhadIran 12,3867,697
Malin HeadIreland 8,4445,247
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5295,300
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8785,517
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6645,384
MilanItaly 8,6145,353
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5895,337
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5635,321
ManIvory Coast 4,9763,092
MaebashiJapan 17,27410,735
MaizuruJapan 17,44910,843
MakurazakiJapan 17,92511,139
MatsueJapan 17,46610,854
MatsumotoJapan 17,31710,761
MatsuyamaJapan 17,64610,965
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,53511,518
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,37510,797
MishimaJapan 17,41510,822
MitoJapan 17,23810,712
MiyakejimaJapan 17,50410,877
MiyakoJapan 16,85210,472
MiyakojimaJapan 18,47311,479
MiyakonojoJapan 17,88011,111
MiyazakiJapan 17,85811,097
MombetsuJapan 16,32210,143
MoriokaJapan 16,87010,483
MuroranJapan 16,59810,314
MurotomisakiJapan 17,70411,002
MutsuJapan 16,70110,378
Ma’AnJordan 10,1056,280
MafraqJordan 10,2076,343
MombasaKenya 9,6335,986
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5568,424
MaseruLesotho 7,9184,920
MonroviaLiberia 4,6402,883
MisratahLibya 8,3335,178
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0716,258
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7716,072
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1336,297
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7466,057
MakhangaMalawi 8,8805,518
MangochiMalawi 8,9325,551
MwmosaMalawi 8,9345,552
MzimbaMalawi 8,8115,475
MzuzuMalawi 8,8635,507
MalaccaMalaysia 16,52910,271
MersingMalaysia 16,70010,378
MiriMalaysia 17,81811,072
MaleMaldives 13,5118,396
MenakaMali 6,3473,944
MoptiMali 5,6793,529
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6799,743
MazatlanMexico 7,5094,666
MeridaMexico 5,8943,663
Mexico CityMexico 6,6514,133
MonterreyMexico 7,0924,407
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,8524,258
MaantyMongolia 15,5199,644
MandalgoviMongolia 15,5909,688
MatadMongolia 15,8689,861
MurenMongolia 14,9639,298
MarrakechMorocco 6,4884,032
MeknesMorocco 6,8324,245
MideltMorocco 6,8004,225
MaputoMozambique 8,4545,254
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4935,899
MandalayMyanmar 16,0559,977
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0479,972
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,37410,175
MindatMyanmar 15,8459,846
MonywaMyanmar 15,9559,915
MyeikMyanmar 16,37410,175
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,10610,009
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7465,435
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8788,002
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8127,961
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6347,851
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5447,795
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0593,144
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0273,124
MagariaNiger 6,8704,269
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1904,468
MaradiNiger 6,7084,169
MaiduguriNigeria 7,2484,504
MakurdiNigeria 6,6244,116
MinnaNigeria 6,4914,033
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,47110,857
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,1036,278
MajisOman 12,0307,475
MasirahOman 12,2147,590
Muscat  Oman 12,1877,573
MultanPakistan 13,5048,392
MurreePakistan 13,6508,482
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,53110,894
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,7161,066
MoyobambaPeru 3,2752,035
MactanPhilippines 19,08911,862
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,78611,674
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2994,536
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1344,433
MagadanRussia 14,5679,052
MahackalaRussia 11,3857,075
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,6917,265
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,6927,265
MarkovoRussia 13,5238,403
MinusinskRussia 14,2258,839
MogocaRussia 15,3049,510
MoscowRussia 10,8796,760
MurmanskRussia 10,9496,804
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3396,425
MatamSenegal 4,9293,063
MogadishuSomalia 10,4026,464
MadridSpain 7,4514,630
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4394,623
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9224,923
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1084,417
MelillaSpain 7,1114,419
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4374,621
MalakalSudan 9,1155,664
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3085,163
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5255,297
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,29010,123
Mae SariangThailand 16,29710,127
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,37210,174
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,03010,583
MalatyaTurkey 10,5226,538
MersinTurkey 10,1846,328
MuglaTurkey 9,6636,005
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5085,287
ManstonUk 8,5365,304
MeloUruguay 2,2951,426
MercedesUruguay 2,5261,569
MontevideoUruguay 2,6191,628
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,3073,919
Madison, FlUsa 6,1283,808
Madison, InUsa 6,9074,292
Madison, NeUsa 7,8724,892
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4904,654
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6664,764
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4744,644
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0764,397
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3814,587
Marion, InUsa 7,1294,430
Marion, NcUsa 6,4814,028
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6694,766
Marshall, TxUsa 7,0404,375
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5304,058
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1437,546
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7874,217
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0005,593
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0464,378
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6824,152
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6704,766
Medford, WiUsa 7,7054,788
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2055,099
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9084,293
Mena, ArUsa 7,1824,463
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,6204,114
Mexia, TxUsa 7,1434,439
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3344,558
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,5273,435
Midland, TxUsa 7,6084,728
Milan, MnUsa 8,0224,985
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0755,018
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7335,427
Milford, DeUsa 6,3873,969
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,2913,909
Millen, GaUsa 6,2093,858
Millport, OhUsa 6,8614,263
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5384,063
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3954,595
Minden, NeUsa 7,9374,932
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8494,877
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2974,534
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3065,783
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,4624,016
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4284,616
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4224,612
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3163,925
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0224,985
Montgomery AlUsa 6,4564,012
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4055,223
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4824,028
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,1163,800
Morganton, NcUsa 6,4814,028
Moro, OrUsa 9,7136,036
Morris, MnUsa 8,0945,029
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4234,613
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5104,046
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1384,435
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4504,629
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3264,552
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7494,194
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0684,392
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7344,185
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3224,550
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3314,555
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3312,070
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6842,289
MaracayVenezuela 3,3492,081
MaturinVenezuela 3,0041,867
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5632,214
MeridaVenezuela 3,4912,169
MagoyeZambia 8,0945,030
MansaZambia 8,3165,167
MbalaZambia 8,6295,362
MfuweZambia 8,6035,346
MisamfuZambia 8,5945,340
MonguZambia 7,6344,744
MpikaZambia 8,5775,330
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6635,383
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1705,077
MumbwaZambia 8,0655,012
MwinilungaZambia 7,8294,865
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3705,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -