Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,2368,225
NeuquenArgentina 3,5522,207
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,8641,780
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0048,702
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,51710,264
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3908,942
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7369,157
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,2733,277
NatitingouBenin 6,0003,728
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,219758
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1364,434
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7824,214
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7904,841
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0786,263
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1074,417
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6344,744
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7696,692
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2505,748
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2714,518
N’DjamenaChad 7,4584,635
NanchangChina 17,56210,913
NanjingChina 17,45810,848
NanningChina 17,24510,717
NicosiaCyprus 10,0196,226
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3465,808
NaguaDominican Republic 4,2902,666
NeybaDominican Republic 4,3102,678
NegeleEthiopia 9,8556,124
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0118,707
NandiFiji 14,0118,707
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,2396,363
NancyFrance 8,6275,361
NantesFrance 8,0675,013
NiceFrance 8,3675,199
NeustrelitzGermany 9,3125,787
NurembergGermany 8,9725,575
NurnbergGermany 8,9695,574
NaxosGreece 9,4105,847
NanortalikGreenland 8,0855,024
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2005,095
NordGreenland 10,6016,587
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5375,305
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9193,057
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3078,891
New DelhiIndia 14,0768,747
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7065,410
NaganoJapan 17,26710,730
NagasakiJapan 17,75911,035
NagoJapan 18,39211,429
NagoyaJapan 17,45410,846
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,42611,450
NaraJapan 17,52510,890
NazeJapan 18,23311,330
NemuroJapan 16,35810,165
NiigataJapan 17,11310,634
NikkoJapan 17,22810,705
NobeokaJapan 17,78711,053
NairobiKenya 9,3885,834
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4397,730
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,7278,530
NidaLithuania 9,8686,132
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3376,424
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1676,318
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,8905,524
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8595,505
NaraMali 5,4243,370
NioroMali 5,2423,258
NemaMauritania 5,5133,426
NouakchottMauritania 4,8843,035
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6339,093
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6087,834
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6977,890
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5597,804
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0093,113
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3454,564
NiameyNiger 6,2253,868
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,3436,427
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,7656,689
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7666,690
NawabshahPakistan 13,2168,213
NokkundiPakistan 12,6677,871
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,7521,089
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,78911,676
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,7557,305
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,5589,668
NikolaevRussia 10,2696,381
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,4389,593
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,4438,975
NizneangarskRussia 14,8279,214
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,4989,009
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,2017,582
NovgorodRussia 10,5746,571
NovosibirskRussia 13,6658,492
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3578,921
No. 6Sudan 9,5265,920
NyalaSudan 8,4755,266
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,02710,581
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,54610,282
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,46710,233
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,58810,308
NarathiwatThailand 16,62110,329
NigdeTurkey 10,2216,351
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9287,412
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4676,504
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0584,386
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0584,386
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7754,210
Natchez, MsUsa 6,7534,197
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3224,550
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5124,047
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5044,042
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8104,232
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6584,759
New London, WiUsa 7,5584,696
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,5394,064
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,5564,074
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8294,865
New YorkUsa 6,5344,060
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4914,034
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5074,044
Newark, NjUsa 6,5124,047
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5464,689
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3123,922
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5314,680
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4193,989
Newport, TnUsa 6,5404,064
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5657,808
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2493,883
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8994,909
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8986,151
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0034,973
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0615,009
Norton, KsUsa 7,9394,934
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9654,328
NdolaZambia 8,2585,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -