Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3014,537
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7384,187
OranArgentina 2,1021,306
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7809,806
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5489,662
OstendeBelgium 8,6125,352
ObidosBrazil 1,454904
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8113,611
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0174,360
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0154,359
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,9732,469
OdenseDenmark 9,2885,772
OtavaloEcuador 3,6452,265
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5008,389
OuluFinland 10,5016,525
OroomiehIran 11,1066,902
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3605,195
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0793,156
ObihiroJapan 16,47510,238
OfunatoJapan 16,92010,514
OitaJapan 17,71511,008
OkayamaJapan 17,55010,905
OkinoerabuJapan 18,32111,385
OmaezakiJapan 17,48810,867
OmuJapan 16,30810,134
OnahamaJapan 17,16610,667
OsakaJapan 17,53110,894
OshimaJapan 17,44210,839
OtaruJapan 16,50410,256
OwaseJapan 17,58810,929
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5174,050
OujoaMorocco 7,1484,442
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6849,125
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6167,840
OphirNew Zealand 12,5807,817
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6867,883
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5697,811
OcotalNicaragua 5,1593,206
OrlandNorway 9,7666,068
OsloNorway 9,5805,953
OhotskRussia 14,7309,153
OkhotskRussia 14,7309,153
OlekminskRussia 14,6089,078
OlenekRussia 13,6348,472
OmskRussia 13,1118,147
OnegaRussia 11,0626,874
OrenburgRussia 11,9877,449
OymyakonRussia 14,3108,892
OviedoSpain 7,5344,682
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,9416,178
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9185,541
OdessaUkraine 10,1646,316
OvrucUkraine 10,1896,331
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6144,110
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9374,932
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5814,089
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0635,632
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5504,692
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9594,325
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4684,640
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5314,680
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9484,939
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9266,168
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7524,817
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7654,825
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0244,365
Orlando, FlUsa 5,8083,609
Orono, MeUsa 6,7454,191
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5174,671
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8744,272
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3024,538
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5314,680
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9324,308
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1984,473
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1824,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -