Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0518,110
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7299,774
ParanaArgentina 2,4991,553
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,1341,326
PehuajoArgentina 2,9511,834
PergaminoArgentina 2,7011,678
PigeArgentina 3,1381,950
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,6861,669
PosadasArgentina 1,8521,151
PresidenciaArgentina 2,0631,282
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,1801,976
Punta IndioArgentina 2,7091,683
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7779,183
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0669,984
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0523,761
ParakouBenin 6,0813,779
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,263785
ParacatuBrazil 529329
ParanaibaBrazil 872542
ParintinsBrazil 1,475917
ParnaibaBrazil 1,246774
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8091,124
Patos De MinasBrazil 687427
PaulistanaBrazil 882548
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,107688
Pedra AzulBrazil 803499
PeixeBrazil 9459
PetrolinaBrazil 876544
PicosBrazil 925575
PiraiBrazil 1,196743
PirenopolisBrazil 387240
PompeuBrazil 801498
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,388862
Porto De MozBrazil 1,297806
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,559969
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8071,123
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,9731,226
Porto-NacionalBrazil 220137
PosseBrazil 234146
PlevenBulgaria 9,5965,963
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5565,938
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,04410,591
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9546,186
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5935,961
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7956,087
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1434,439
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0284,367
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2035,098
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1526,309
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7794,213
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3636,440
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5015,282
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1315,674
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1686,318
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6666,628
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8285,486
ParronChile 3,3392,075
Puerto AysenChile 4,3432,699
Puerto MonttChile 4,0402,511
Punta ArenasChile 4,9403,070
PingbianChina 17,17310,671
PeralesColombia 3,5612,213
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,0091,870
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,7922,978
PragueCzech Republic 9,2005,717
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,2942,668
PimentelDominican Republic 4,2892,665
PoloDominican Republic 4,2682,652
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3682,715
PichilingueEcuador 3,7112,306
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8172,372
PuyoEcuador 3,5372,198
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8106,096
ParisFrance 8,4105,226
PerpignanFrance 8,0234,985
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8666,753
Port-GentilGabon 6,3723,960
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7812,971
PotsdamGermany 9,2565,752
PatrasGreece 9,1575,690
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0016,215
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0845,024
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5382,199
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,3652,712
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,0203,120
PecsHungary 9,2495,748
PambanIndia 14,2318,844
PuneIndia 13,7578,549
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,19910,066
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,13510,648
PadovaItaly 8,7855,459
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7715,451
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4875,274
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4745,266
PantelleriaItaly 8,3135,166
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6445,372
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2835,147
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6975,405
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7815,457
PiacenzaItaly 8,6115,351
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5845,334
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7585,442
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6105,350
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8075,473
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6135,352
PrizziItaly 8,4755,266
PakseLaos 17,15210,659
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,42310,205
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0866,889
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0886,890
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,09710,624
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1495,685
PatheinMyanmar 15,9709,924
PutaoMyanmar 16,0479,972
PyiMyanmar 16,0069,946
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8209,209
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6277,847
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6277,847
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6227,843
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9558,051
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7677,934
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9313,064
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3613,953
PohangNorth Korea 17,38910,806
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,00410,566
PadidanPakistan 13,1938,198
PanjgurPakistan 12,7947,950
ParachinarPakistan 13,3488,294
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7247,907
PeshawarPakistan 13,4858,380
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,05910,601
PilarParaguay 1,9331,201
PiscoPeru 3,0751,911
PiuraPeru 3,6882,292
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3201,442
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,51711,507
PoznanPoland 9,4815,892
PrzemyslPoland 9,7326,048
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2044,476
PortalegrePortugal 7,1224,425
Porto Portugal 7,2004,474
PavelecRussia 10,9416,799
PecoraRussia 11,9707,438
PermRussia 12,0147,466
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,9379,282
PetrozavodskRussia 10,8266,728
PjatigorskRussia 11,0426,862
PoronajskRussia 15,8169,828
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7036,651
Providenja BayRussia 12,9138,024
PskovRussia 10,3886,455
PodorSenegal 4,8603,020
PopradSlovakia 9,5325,923
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7154,794
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0214,984
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8004,847
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2768,871
Port SudanSudan 9,9666,193
ParamariboSuriname 2,2011,368
PiteňSweden 10,3486,430
PalmyraSyria 10,4486,492
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8036,713
PhetchabunThailand 16,65210,348
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,55610,288
PhraeThailand 16,53210,273
PhuketThailand 16,28710,121
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,28310,118
Prachin BuriThailand 16,68110,365
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,50010,253
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,9771,850
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1815,084
PoltavaUkraine 10,5286,542
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,4191,503
PradoUruguay 2,6211,628
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,5991,615
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0844,402
Pana, IlUsa 7,1814,462
Paoli, InUsa 6,9654,328
Paris, IlUsa 7,1644,451
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1055,036
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,4604,015
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5535,315
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3954,595
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4624,637
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6684,765
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5855,956
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,3713,959
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3174,547
Perry, OkUsa 7,4654,639
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4824,028
Philo, OhUsa 6,8254,241
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4965,280
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2485,126
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9864,341
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0525,004
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9704,952
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7784,212
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5344,060
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4934,035
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0464,379
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0055,596
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0525,004
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3024,538
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7814,214
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9716,196
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,8394,250
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5774,087
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9716,196
Portage, WiUsa 7,5404,686
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6534,134
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8536,123
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5884,715
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0414,375
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5585,939
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3413,940
Princeton, InUsa 7,0054,353
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5024,041
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1575,069
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,9661,843
PetaukeZambia 8,5155,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -