Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,5041,556
ReconquistaArgentina 2,2191,379
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,8291,758
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,7532,953
RivadaviaArgentina 2,0451,271
RosarioArgentina 2,6201,628
RichmondAustralia 14,5189,021
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5519,664
RecifeBrazil 1,499931
RemansoBrazil 705438
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1961,364
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,254779
Rio NegroBrazil 1,521945
Rio VerdeBrazil 682424
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5535,937
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3495,188
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9005,531
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9025,532
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2286,356
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7666,068
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2054,477
RuoqiangChina 14,7919,191
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9862,477
RandersDenmark 9,3335,800
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,3562,707
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,3282,689
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5814,090
RumipambaEcuador 3,6242,252
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9966,211
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9146,161
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8036,092
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9961,240
RostockGermany 9,3045,782
RhodesGreece 9,6115,972
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1645,695
ReykhólarIceland 8,9325,551
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8065,472
RamsarIran 11,5907,202
RashtIran 11,5027,147
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2335,116
RadicofaniItaly 8,6345,365
Resia PassItaly 8,7745,452
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7565,441
RivoltoItaly 8,8945,527
Rolle PassItaly 8,8295,486
RomeItaly 8,6335,365
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6065,348
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9155,540
RumoiJapan 16,40910,197
RigaLatvia 10,1086,281
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9956,211
RodriguesMauritius 11,6837,260
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,8239,211
RabatMorocco 6,7594,200
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,11910,017
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2414,499
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6827,881
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5747,813
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7477,921
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5657,808
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8397,978
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6307,849
RivasNicaragua 4,9693,088
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2698,245
RebolyRussia 10,7126,656
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8546,745
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0406,861
RagaSudan 8,4515,251
RashadSudan 9,1165,665
RenkSudan 9,2955,776
RumbekSudan 8,8315,488
RanongThailand 16,34810,159
Roi EtThailand 16,92210,515
RizeTurkey 10,7836,701
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,6937,888
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1276,293
RomnyUkraine 10,4846,515
RovnoUkraine 9,9866,206
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9717,439
RochaUruguay 2,5261,570
Racine, WiUsa 7,3704,580
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2893,908
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4145,229
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4175,231
Reading, PaUsa 6,5554,074
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6235,980
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8875,523
Redding, CaUsa 9,6405,990
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9435,557
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4005,842
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1864,465
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3603,952
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3603,952
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4814,028
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7344,806
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8934,284
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8794,896
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4034,600
Rockville, InUsa 7,1054,415
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7454,813
Rome, GaUsa 6,4994,038
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3115,165
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7876,082
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8744,893
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4343,998
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3464,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -