Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,9298,034
ShkoderAlbania 9,1585,691
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9304,928
SaltaArgentina 2,3031,431
San AntonioArgentina 3,5622,214
San LuisArgentina 2,9731,847
San RafaelArgentina 3,2101,995
Santa RosaArgentina 3,1341,948
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,4061,495
SarmientoArgentina 4,1872,602
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4688,990
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4758,995
SalzburgAustria 8,9935,589
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3377,045
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4707,128
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4537,117
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0353,750
SaveBenin 6,0113,735
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7461,085
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1605,692
SalvadorBrazil 1,012629
Santa MariaBrazil 2,0011,243
SantaremBrazil 1,357843
SantosBrazil 1,276793
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,053654
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 800497
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,235768
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,7631,095
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,9131,189
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,103686
Sao LuisBrazil 1,180733
Sao MateusBrazil 1,094680
São PauloBrazil 1,224761
Sao SimaoBrazil 994618
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3061,433
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 865538
SerrinhaBrazil 969602
Sete LagoasBrazil 859534
SobralBrazil 1,283797
SoureBrazil 1,318819
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 399248
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,3981,490
SurubimBrazil 1,426886
SadovoBulgaria 9,5705,947
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4175,852
SofiaBulgaria 9,4725,886
SiemreapCambodia 16,94710,531
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4013,977
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2085,722
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6864,155
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7286,667
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4185,852
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9004,288
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1275,672
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5144,669
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6994,784
Scott, SkCanada 9,2615,755
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2074,478
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5524,072
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8794,275
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2847,012
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2005,096
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1805,083
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7596,064
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4776,511
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8744,272
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7514,195
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0735,638
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0805,643
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6434,128
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6863,533
SalCape Verde 4,2532,643
SantiagoChile 3,2862,042
SewellChile 3,3052,054
ShanghaiChina 17,66710,978
ShantouChina 17,98411,175
ShenyangChina 16,66310,355
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6672,900
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9282,441
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7202,933
SibenikCroatia 8,9715,575
SplitCroatia 8,9995,592
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5165,913
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2525,749
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3132,680
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1702,591
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,2342,631
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,3252,688
SamanaDominican Republic 4,2432,637
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2172,621
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,3502,703
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,2572,645
San JuanDominican Republic 4,3262,688
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1342,569
SanchezDominican Republic 4,2602,647
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3512,704
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3952,731
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2092,616
San GabrielEcuador 3,6172,248
SalloumEgypt 9,1815,705
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1225,668
SohagEgypt 9,6155,975
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9036,154
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4143,364
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,4462,763
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,6466,615
StrasbourgFrance 8,7025,408
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,8801,168
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,1191,317
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8726,756
SchleswigGermany 9,1885,709
StuttgartGermany 8,8105,475
SamosGreece 9,5605,940
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4095,847
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2405,742
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8515,500
SiguiriGuinea 5,0323,127
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,4373,379
SzegedHungary 9,3915,836
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2035,719
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8855,521
SagarIndia 14,2688,866
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7808,563
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,10011,247
SemnanIran 11,8247,348
ShahroudIran 11,9677,437
ShirazIran 11,6897,264
ShannonIreland 8,1515,065
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4135,228
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8725,513
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9605,568
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5805,332
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2815,146
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7865,460
SigonellaItaly 8,5755,328
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0073,111
SagaJapan 17,70411,001
SaigoJapan 17,38310,802
SakaiJapan 17,45610,847
SakataJapan 16,98710,556
SapporoJapan 16,51010,260
SaseboJapan 17,70911,005
SendaiJapan 17,02810,582
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,77111,043
ShimonosekiJapan 17,63210,957
ShinjoJapan 16,99210,559
ShionomisakiJapan 17,66310,976
ShirakawaJapan 17,16710,668
ShizuokaJapan 17,44410,840
SumotoJapan 17,57710,922
SuttsuJapan 16,56410,293
SuwaJapan 17,33610,772
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,9132,431
SavannakhetLaos 17,02310,578
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0306,233
SiluteLithuania 9,8966,149
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3115,786
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5056,528
SalimaMalawi 8,8755,515
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,30111,372
SibuMalaysia 17,50510,878
SanMali 5,5453,446
SegouMali 5,4263,372
SikassoMali 5,3583,329
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4167,094
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1063,794
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,4889,624
SainshandMongolia 15,8549,852
SafiMorocco 6,4574,013
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1673,832
SittweMyanmar 15,7509,787
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2785,766
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,7966,709
SaiqOman 12,1157,529
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6617,247
SurOman 12,2967,641
SialkotPakistan 13,7758,560
SibbiPakistan 13,1668,181
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,8461,147
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9641,842
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,22411,946
SandomierzPoland 9,7026,029
SniezkaPoland 9,3265,796
SuwalkiPoland 9,9306,171
SzczecinPoland 9,4035,843
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8474,255
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9953,725
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9802,473
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8586,747
Satu MareRomania 9,6535,999
SibiuRomania 9,6545,999
SulinaRomania 10,0476,243
SadrinskRussia 12,4907,761
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,5676,566
SalekhardRussia 12,3587,679
SaratovRussia 11,3637,061
SejmcanRussia 14,1918,818
SelagoncyRussia 13,8958,635
Simusir IslandRussia 15,7739,802
SkovorodinoRussia 15,3509,539
SmolenskRussia 10,5096,531
SociRussia 10,7756,696
SortovalaRussia 10,6436,614
SuntarRussia 14,3798,935
SurgutRussia 12,8727,999
SverdlovskRussia 12,2937,639
SyktyvkarRussia 11,6887,263
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7922,356
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1853,843
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3367,044
SingaporeSingapore 16,67010,359
SliacSlovakia 9,4405,866
SeoulSouth Korea 17,18510,679
SineijuSouth Korea 16,85810,476
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3694,579
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7554,819
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6644,763
SevilleSpain 7,0714,394
SennarSudan 9,4325,861
ShambatSudan 9,3785,828
ShendiSudan 9,5005,904
StenseleSweden 10,1546,310
StockholmSweden 9,9046,154
StorlienSweden 9,8456,118
SundsvallSweden 10,0366,236
SantisSwitzerland 8,7275,423
SongeaTanzania 9,0475,622
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,96210,540
SongkhlaThailand 16,50910,259
Suphan BuriThailand 16,54910,283
Surat ThaniThailand 16,39210,186
SurinThailand 16,91010,508
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9113,673
SokodeTogo 5,9173,677
SfaxTunisia 8,0985,032
SousseTunisia 8,1545,067
SamsunTurkey 10,4446,490
SiirtTurkey 10,8426,737
SivasTurkey 10,4646,502
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,5287,785
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0394,996
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7235,420
SarataUkraine 10,0696,257
SarnyUkraine 10,0456,242
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3636,440
SumyUkraine 10,5696,568
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9277,411
SaltoUruguay 2,3431,456
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5015,904
Safford, AzUsa 8,3065,162
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7894,219
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,8193,616
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2124,482
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8704,890
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8294,865
Salem, InUsa 6,9654,328
Salem, OrUsa 9,8586,126
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8505,499
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4394,623
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,1654,452
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9045,533
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5405,928
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9792,473
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3255,795
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9974,969
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2015,717
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2745,763
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3963,975
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5104,667
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1073,795
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8834,899
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3065,161
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9654,328
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9096,158
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9016,153
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4834,650
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9396,176
Selma, AlUsa 6,4744,023
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4924,034
Seymour, InUsa 6,9654,328
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8244,240
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7085,411
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9954,346
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8614,885
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9664,950
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2044,477
Southport, NcUsa 6,0803,778
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1234,427
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6854,154
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5374,683
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5765,951
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8454,875
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2524,507
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2984,535
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,0978,139
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9484,939
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2114,481
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6884,778
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5344,060
State College, PaUsa 6,6884,156
State University, MsUsa 6,6874,155
State University, NmUsa 8,0054,975
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5084,044
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4555,254
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4094,604
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4575,877
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8044,849
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5414,065
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1824,463
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1203,803
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6806,015
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3994,598
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7384,808
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8264,242
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,0088,083
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5422,201
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1391,951
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,4071,495
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8733,650
SocotraYemen 11,5587,182
SenangaZambia 7,6344,744
SerenjeZambia 8,4215,233
SeshekeZambia 7,7234,799
SolweziZambia 8,0304,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -