Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9648,056
TiranaAlbania 9,1415,680
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0054,353
TebessaAlgeria 7,9364,931
TimimounAlgeria 6,9454,316
TindoufAlgeria 6,1883,845
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6394,747
TrelewArgentina 3,7972,359
TucumanArgentina 2,4091,497
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,42910,209
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,43010,210
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,21410,697
TibooburraAustralia 15,2299,463
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,13410,026
TshaneBotswana 7,4034,600
TaguatingaBrazil 15395
TarauacaBrazil 2,5541,587
TauaBrazil 1,092679
TefeBrazil 2,1181,316
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 898558
TeresinaBrazil 996619
TiriosBrazil 1,8711,163
TorresBrazil 1,8771,166
TracuateuaBrazil 1,279795
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,004624
TriunfoBrazil 1,183735
TucuruiBrazil 1,004624
TuriacuBrazil 1,234767
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7826,079
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5536,558
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9376,796
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9345,552
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8516,121
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9025,532
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9094,915
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5564,695
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2026,340
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0194,362
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0344,371
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9814,338
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3825,209
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7114,170
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,8052,364
TaiyuanChina 16,61710,326
TaoyuanChina 18,21211,317
TengchongChina 16,21910,079
TønderDenmark 9,1775,703
TylstrupDenmark 9,3735,825
TystofteDenmark 9,3275,796
TamayoDominican Republic 4,2912,666
TahrirEgypt 9,6505,996
TantaEgypt 9,6826,016
TallinEstonia 10,2446,366
TartuEstonia 10,3006,400
TampereFinland 10,2866,392
TurkuFinland 10,1716,320
ToulonFrance 8,2465,124
ToulouseFrance 7,9884,964
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4166,473
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6126,595
TchibanGabon 6,5604,077
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1606,935
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7225,420
TamaleGhana 5,7323,562
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3515,811
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1815,705
TimehriGuyana 2,4111,498
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,2513,263
TelaHonduras 5,3763,341
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9718,682
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9718,682
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,21710,699
TabrizIran 11,2206,972
TeheranIran 11,6367,231
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0746,260
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9075,535
TarvisioItaly 8,9595,568
TermoliItaly 8,8175,479
TorinoItaly 8,4885,274
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4935,278
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4135,228
TrevicoItaly 8,7855,459
TrevisoItaly 8,8185,480
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9255,546
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4855,273
TabouIvory Coast 4,8533,016
TadotsuJapan 17,59310,933
TakadaJapan 17,21910,700
TakamatsuJapan 17,58710,929
TakayamaJapan 17,34110,776
TanegashimaJapan 17,99111,180
TatenoJapan 17,28210,739
TateyamaJapan 17,40310,814
TokushimaJapan 17,61010,943
TokyoJapan 17,33210,770
TomakomaiJapan 16,55210,285
TottoriJapan 17,45710,848
ToyamaJapan 17,28210,739
ToyookaJapan 17,44610,841
TsuJapan 17,51010,881
TsurugaJapan 17,41710,823
TsuyamaJapan 17,50510,878
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5987,829
TripoliLebanon 10,2226,352
TobrukLibya 9,0815,643
TripoliLibya 8,1915,090
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9716,196
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3216,414
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8926,147
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6145,974
ThyoloMalawi 8,8945,527
TawauMalaysia 18,19511,307
TessalitMali 6,4624,016
TimbuktuMali 5,9053,670
TombMali 5,9043,669
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2813,282
TacubayaMexico 6,6514,133
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,6824,152
TarialanMongolia 15,0629,360
TosontsengelMongolia 14,9239,274
TsetserlegMongolia 15,1999,445
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,6489,724
TangierMorocco 6,9434,315
TarfayaMorocco 5,8593,641
TazaMorocco 6,9624,326
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,17310,050
TaungooMyanmar 16,13610,027
ThandweMyanmar 15,9189,891
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6709,116
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8597,991
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5277,785
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5827,819
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7597,929
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,7207,905
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7887,947
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8788,002
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7227,905
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7757,938
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5677,809
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7087,897
TahouaNiger 6,5934,097
TillaberyNiger 6,1903,847
TaejonNorth Korea 17,32310,765
TromsoNorway 10,4536,496
TrondheimNorway 9,7836,079
ThumraitOman 11,6647,248
TacnaPeru 2,4801,541
TarapotoPeru 3,1981,987
TrujilloPeru 3,4542,146
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,22411,946
TorunPoland 9,6185,977
TimisoaraRomania 9,4515,873
TambovRussia 11,0606,873
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,7897,947
TaraRussia 13,0988,139
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,8968,014
TermezRussia 13,0658,119
TernejRussia 16,38210,180
TobolskRussia 12,7067,896
TomskRussia 13,6948,510
Tot’MaRussia 11,2476,989
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,9597,431
TuapseRussia 10,7316,668
TuraRussia 13,7588,550
TurukhanskRussia 13,2358,224
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3516,433
TortosaSpain 7,7364,807
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4408,973
TokerSudan 9,9896,207
TartousSyria 10,2416,364
TaipeiTaiwan 18,23311,330
TaboraTanzania 8,8745,515
TakThailand 16,43510,213
TrangThailand 16,41010,197
TabligboTogo 5,8523,637
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4582,770
TunisTunisia 8,1805,083
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8177,343
TireeUk 8,5575,317
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6745,390
TernopilUkraine 9,9156,161
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,3931,487
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3633,954
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8747,379
Talladega, AlUsa 6,4844,029
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,1703,834
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8533,637
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2253,868
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5064,043
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6684,765
Temple, TxUsa 7,1724,457
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,5864,092
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5434,066
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9844,340
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6204,735
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0594,386
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8645,508
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5794,709
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7134,171
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0454,999
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4153,986
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3495,188
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3984,597
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6054,105
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9264,925
TashkentUzbekistan 13,1818,191
TumeremoVenezuela 2,6711,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -