Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,0263,123
UaupesBrazil 2,5491,584
UbatubaBrazil 1,247775
UberabaBrazil 801498
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6576,001
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,5379,033
UpernavikGreenland 9,5095,909
UummannaqGreenland 9,2595,754
UdineItaly 8,9125,538
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5085,287
UenoJapan 17,51210,882
UnzendakeJapan 17,76311,038
UrakawaJapan 16,56610,294
UshibukaJapan 17,82011,073
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,23810,712
UwajimaJapan 17,71511,008
UkmergeLithuania 10,0856,267
UtenaLithuania 10,1446,304
UlaangomMongolia 14,4999,010
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,4379,593
UlgiiMongolia 14,4218,961
UliastaiMongolia 14,9159,269
UmnugoviMongolia 14,5269,026
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,6609,731
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,24010,713
UfaRussia 12,0197,468
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,2737,627
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,1239,398
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,4308,967
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,0329,341
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,7417,296
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4989,009
Ust-MajaRussia 14,6939,130
Ust-OlojRussia 13,6778,499
Umm BeninSudan 9,4545,875
UmeňSweden 10,2286,356
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,05510,598
Udon ThaniThailand 16,82010,452
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,53110,272
UrfaTurkey 10,5506,556
UsakTurkey 9,8006,090
Uman’Ukraine 10,2016,339
UzgorodUkraine 9,6475,995
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6984,162
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9654,328
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1644,451
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9294,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -