Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,0785,641
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,7881,733
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,5281,571
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,9511,834
ViennaAustria 9,2365,739
VitebskBelarus 10,4136,471
VassourasBrazil 1,181734
VicosaBrazil 1,055656
VitoriaBrazil 1,177731
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 797495
VarnaBulgaria 9,8426,116
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3604,574
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0286,231
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5145,912
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4325,861
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0246,229
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0376,237
ValdiviaChile 3,9212,437
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,8392,386
VallenarChile 2,9481,832
ValparaisoChile 3,2802,038
VanguardiaColombia 3,4022,114
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6031,618
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,4285,858
VestervigDenmark 9,2665,758
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,2482,640
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,2762,657
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,4222,748
VilsandiEstonia 10,0536,247
VaasaFinland 10,2596,375
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7695,449
VeravalIndia 13,4068,330
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,7529,167
ValentiaIreland 8,0284,989
VeniceItaly 8,8215,482
VeronaItaly 8,7165,416
VicenzaItaly 8,7705,450
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6205,356
ViterboItaly 8,6295,362
VolterraItaly 8,5995,344
VientianeLaos 16,78710,432
VarenaLithuania 10,0316,234
VilniusLithuania 10,0806,264
VeracruzMexico 6,3573,950
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6635,384
VaernesNorway 9,8056,093
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,6285,983
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,9146,782
VillarricaParaguay 1,7221,070
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7406,052
VanavaraRussia 14,1698,805
VasileviciRussia 10,2906,394
Velikie LukiRussia 10,4706,506
VerhojanskRussia 13,8978,636
ViljujskRussia 14,2598,861
VitimRussia 14,5549,044
Vize IslandRussia 12,0517,489
VladivostokRussia 16,61610,325
VolgogradRussia 11,2236,974
VologdaRussia 11,0796,885
VoronezRussia 10,9006,773
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7227,906
VytegraRussia 10,9226,787
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,3307,041
ValenciaSpain 7,5784,709
ValladolidSpain 7,4664,639
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2894,530
VisbySweden 9,8346,111
VanTurkey 10,9736,819
ValleyUk 8,3925,215
VinnitsaUkraine 10,1046,278
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5355,925
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6847,260
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1635,072
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8596,127
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9224,923
Vevay, InUsa 6,8904,281
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,7724,208
Victoria, TxUsa 6,9974,348
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6534,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -