Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4718,992
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2449,473
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5579,046
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,25910,103
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4749,615
WoomeraAustralia 15,1309,402
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87010,483
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5044,663
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0504,381
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7246,664
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0746,881
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1994,474
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0734,395
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4455,248
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9595,567
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6072,241
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4187,717
WajimaJapan 17,21310,696
WakamatsuJapan 17,13810,649
WakayamaJapan 17,58510,928
WakkanaiJapan 16,25210,099
WajirKenya 9,8246,105
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6504,132
WindhoekNamibia 6,9244,303
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6457,858
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6967,889
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5407,792
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7017,893
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5787,816
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6887,885
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1148,149
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5957,827
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6357,852
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9148,025
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6937,888
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6067,834
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8948,013
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8517,986
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9598,053
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5757,814
WintonNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9748,062
WarsawPoland 9,7216,041
WroclawPoland 9,4175,852
WonsanSouth Korea 17,01710,575
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4425,867
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4385,865
WauSudan 8,6775,392
WaddingtonUk 8,5765,330
Waco, TxUsa 7,1954,471
Wake IslandUsa 16,25410,100
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8754,894
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8724,892
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,4414,002
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5625,942
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Warren, OhUsa 6,8614,263
Warren, PaUsa 6,8524,258
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2704,518
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4694,020
Washington, IaUsa 7,4844,650
Washington, InUsa 7,0244,365
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,8304,244
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9044,290
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0825,022
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4614,636
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0734,395
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7934,221
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1033,793
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6134,109
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7714,208
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,3134,544
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2534,507
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7724,208
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5274,056
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,5843,470
West Point, GaUsa 6,4193,989
West Point, NyUsa 6,5344,060
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2074,479
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0474,379
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4424,625
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6064,726
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6936,023
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6414,127
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2983,914
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6524,134
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6864,155
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7005,406
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5274,056
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4774,025
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0983,789
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1454,440
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6924,159
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8224,861
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3025,781
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0525,004
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2523,885
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4675,261
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3383,938
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5454,067
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8924,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -