Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1036,899
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4017,085
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3287,040
YaoundeCameroon 6,8044,228
YokoCameroon 6,9494,318
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5374,062
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0946,272
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8295,486
YanjiChina 16,63410,337
YichangChina 17,07210,609
YinchuanChina 16,15810,041
YiningChina 14,0658,740
YariguiesColombia 3,6012,238
YamasaDominican Republic 4,2482,640
YasicaDominican Republic 4,3592,709
YazdIran 11,8747,379
YakushimaJapan 18,02611,202
YamagataJapan 17,04410,592
YamaguchiJapan 17,61110,944
YokkaichiJapan 17,48610,866
YokohamaJapan 17,36110,788
YonagoJapan 17,46810,855
YonagunijimaJapan 18,37711,420
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,28611,984
YeMyanmar 16,30410,132
YolaNigeria 7,0874,404
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,50810,880
YurimaguasPeru 3,1891,982
YekaterinburgRussia 12,2937,639
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,0639,982
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2957,640
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7416,053
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3117,029
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9755,577
York, PaUsa 6,5744,085
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8674,268
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6795,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -