Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,5867,821
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9535,563
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3007,022
Ze DocaBrazil 1,014630
ZhengzhouChina 16,92410,516
ZhijiangChina 17,14910,657
ZagrebCroatia 9,0845,645
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8425,495
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0675,634
ZahedanIran 12,4887,760
ZanjanIran 11,3947,080
ZacatecasMexico 7,1374,435
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,0439,969
ZinderNiger 6,9114,295
ZhobPakistan 13,3108,271
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,74411,647
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,74311,647
ZamoscPoland 9,7996,089
Zielona GoraPoland 9,3775,827
ZigalovoRussia 14,7629,173
ZiganskRussia 13,9518,669
ZyryankaRussia 13,9348,659
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6994,784
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6865,398
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5395,928
ZonguldakTurkey 10,0856,267
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,5146,533
ZitomirUkraine 10,1486,306
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,3716,445
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,3896,456
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7565,441
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7704,828
ZambeziZambia 7,6574,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -